JILONG tel-icon,fiber optic splicer,arc fusion splicer,optical fiber fusion splicer,fiber splicing machine +92 3459322922 (24 hours service)

Home > Products > Instruments > Optical Light Source >OLS-22 Mini Mul...

OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source

OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source
OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source
Category: Optical Light Source
Core features
● With LED lights for dark environment● 2.5mm Universal adaptor for SC/ST/FC● Pocket design, Mini size● Continuous output, three modulation frequencies(270Hz、1kHz、2kHz)● Network test, judge signal transmission● Support SM/MM/PON three laser output, used in conjunction with OPM
Recommended Products
  • VFL-22P Pen Type Visual Fault Locator
  • VFL-22M Mini Visual Fault Locator
  • 500E Mini FTTx Fiber Fusion Splicer
  • KL-6200 Fiber Master OTDR
  • 280E All-rounder Middle Trunk Line Fusion Splicer
  • OPM-22/22V Mini Optical Power Meter
OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source
Category: Optical Light Source
Features
  • OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source
    LED lighting
    ● Equipped with high-brightness LED lighting
    ● Convenient for line inspection in dark environments
  • OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source
    MiNi Stabilized Light Source
    ● All-in-one machine  
    ● Self-contained LED lighting
    ● Mini and compact
  • OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source
    Three wavelength combinations
    ● Single-mode dual-wavelength: 1310nm+1550nm
    ● Multimode dual wavelength: 850nm+1300nm
    ● PON three wavelengths: 1310nm+1490+1550nm
  • OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source
    Modulated Carrier Output
    ● CW output with three modulation frequencies ● 270/1000/2000 (HZ)
  • OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source
    pocket design
    ● The size is small and small, easy to carry  
    ● Mini body, can be carried with you
  • OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source
    Comes with strong lighting
    ● Built-in LED function  
    ● High-brightness LED lighting is convenient for line inspection in dark environment
  • OLS-22 Mini Multi-functional Optical Light Source
    Body soft rubber design
    ● Anti-shock, anti-fall  
    ● Body silicone protective cover design  
    ● Reduce measurement errors caused by accidental drops during construction
Product Specifcations


ModelOLS-22
Network testInterface RJ-45
WavelengthSM: 1310nm+1550nm
MM: 850nm+130Onm
PON: 1310nm+1490nm+1550nm
Connector2.5mm Universal connector
Typical output powder≥-5dBm
Output stability±0.05dB/ 15mins   ±0.1dB/8H
Modulation frequencies±0.1dB/8H
LED lightingSupport
PowerAAA 1.5V batteries × 2
Dimensions112x57 ×31 mm
Weight120 g (including batteries)
Products Tutorials
    No data
Product configuration
  • stabilized light source
    stabilized light source